POS Users Email List – Unlocking Positive Growth

The Point-of-Sale is a command center for retail merchants worldwide. The need for simpler payment processing and transactions has given rise to this system, which includes the ability to track inventory, monitor data in real-time, sell online, and even operate in person when you are offline.

Since digital media has become an integral part of almost all businesses, let us take a look at some statistics that help us understand why promoting your products in this arena with a POS users email list is a bonus to your campaign efforts.

  • Research experts expect a CAGR of 10.8% for the industry, boosting the market value of POS from an estimated $13.49 billion in 2023 to $27.71 billion by 2030.

  • More than 60% of restaurants use one or more handheld POS terminals.

  • More than 40% of restaurant businesses plan to prioritize mPOS implementation for 2023.

  • A survey suggested upgrading or replacing their POS software was retailers’ top concern (60%), followed by upgrading or replacing their POS hardware (44%).

If you work closely with upgrading or replacing POS software, POS hardware, mobile POS implementation, or integration of BOPIS (Buy Online, Pick Up in-store) services, acquire an accurate and reliable list of prospects from companies that use Point of Sale (POS) products.

Kickstart marketing for returns that make you a leader in your industry!

Customize your list now
Customize your list - main category

If you don't have a business email, click here

POS Software Customers List

Targeted Point of Sale Users Mailing List – Quality Meets Quantity

DataCaptive takes over your stress with the Point of Sale (POS) products users list if you are tired of manually searching prospects on social media and search engines. We have your back for targeted campaigns based on geo-location, NAICS codes, or revenue! 

Get your Ideal Customer Profile (ICP) finalized, share it with us, and drive the right traffic to your website and brands to generate quality leads. Get started with targeted marketing with our verified list of top companies using POS software. 

Don’t limit yourself to manual and single-channel marketing techniques. Adopt new-age technology with a new age of companies using POS products in USA to make a mark of your brand in the market and economy!

Point of Sale Software Customers List for Customized Outreach

Customization holds the immense strength of ensuring whether you get a database of POS clients email addresses that can make or break your campaign. Considering the fact that data requirements differ from business to business, with customization, you can get data that builds a campaign that attracts success. 

Govern campaigns with maximum business prospects at minimum marketing costs by acquiring a list of companies using POS products, a variety of data attributes, and smart and unique segmentations for the best-targeted approach and profits!

Top Segmentations Offered in POS Users Email List

Segmentations are the key to having a targeted ad campaign that gets you leads and profits. With the POS users email list, narrow down prospects with segmentation by DataCaptive that easily enables smart and turbocharged campaigns!

  • Job Title

  • Industry

  • NAICS Code

  • SIC code

  • Tech Stack

  • Revenue Size

  • Employee Size

  • Country

  • City/State

  • Zipcode

  • And Many More

40+ Customizable Data Fields in POS Users List

With DataCaptive’s POS users lists, cherry-pick data attributes you believe will get you closer to your audience. Pay only for what you choose and make smart investments on the go for supercharged campaigns.

  • Company Name

  • Full Name

  • Business Email ID

  • Phone number

  • Website URL

  • Job title

  • Mailing Address

  • SIC, NAICS, and OCC codes

  • Fax Number

  • Social Media Info

  • And Many More

Popular Customers in the POS Customers Database for Marketing

Feature ListUSA CountsGlobal Counts (Excluding US)
Square94,72584,732
Toast POS79,31477,670
Clover21,93920,706
FirstData19,68315,603
Worldpay Mobile & Tablet Point-of-Sale34,1469,930
Rain9,3306,696
Aloha POS9,5736,426
NCR Silver4,7224,197

Free Sample List of Top Companies Currently Using POS Products

DataCaptive’s POS software users by industry possess the power to reduce costs and efforts of finding email addresses and phone numbers of POS users. 

To understand why we are your perfect ally for marketing campaigns that succeed, explore our free sample of companies currently using POS products. 

We present executives and key decision-makers from the top 5 companies using POS software to assist you in making the switch to DataCaptive easily!

Contact Name Job Title Email Address Phone Number Tech Stack Location Organization
Winnie Park
Chief Executive Officer
w***@forever21.com
(***) ***-****
TCxTM 300
California, USA
Forever21
Nate Higgers
Chief Executive Officer
n***@kfc.com
(***) ***-****
SurePOS 500
Kentucky, USA
KFC
John Chidsey
Chief Executive Officer
c***@subway.com
(203) ***-****
EverServ POS
Connecticut, USA
Subway
Joseph Depinto
Chief Executive Officer
j***@7-eleven.com
(***) ***-****
NEC Corp
Texas, USA
7-Eleven
Lundstrom Rayna
Executive Vice President
l***@starbucks.com
(***) ***-****
Oracle Symphony
Washington, USA
Starbucks

This is just a sneak peek at our meticulously curated database of POS users. If your campaign prospect requirements are close to the companies mentioned above, acquire our verified, accurate, and reliable list of POS software customers. 

You can additionally request a free sample list of companies using POS products with data attributes such as ‘Revenue’, ‘Firmographics’, ‘Tech Stack’, ‘Website URL’, ‘NAICS Codes’, and ‘SIC Codes’ for testing our sample.

We believe the best way to earn trust is through testing. Get a firsthand experience of high-quality data and switch to DataCaptive TODAY!

POS Users List – Reaching Your Prospects Via Multi-Channel Marketing

Acquiring a POS customers database has two key purposes – attracting new customers to business and outreaching through multiple channels for effective marketing. 

If you have what it takes with the point of sales software, it is high time to begin campaigns. Do not limit yourself and your campaigns. Break free from single-channel marketing and embrace conversions with real-time data now!

Email Marketing

Email is the most preferred channel of communication in the B2B industry. Take leverage of this channel with POS clients email addresses and reach the right inbox at the right time without spamming uninterested prospects. Get started with marketing campaigns that matter for profitable deals!

Snail Mail Marketing

There are prospects even today that believe in slow-paced marketing and snail mail. Take advantage of this segment of prospects today with the Point of Sale users mailing list and send out brochures, postcards, handouts, and more today to build trust and credibility over time for higher and loyal conversions!

Cold Calling

No advertising materials are better than a persuasive voice on the other end of a cold call. Get started with a crisp and clear script for your call with POS software users contact information and address pain points that matter to begin growing every day with each order of business now!

Social Media Marketing

As the world grows with digital technology, finding prospects online on social media platforms like LinkedIn and Facebook is not unknown. Upload the list of websites using Point of Sale (POS) products to the custom audience feature and begin targeted campaigns with ease. Outreach to prospects for greater ROI!

 

Here is How Human-Verified POS Users Email List Can Help

When you decide to purchase a contact list of POS software customers, you must ensure that the data you acquire adds value to your campaigns and presents you with good returns. 

DataCaptive puts all the contacts obtained through a meticulous 7-tier human and AI verification system to ensure you get what you deserve. Additionally, a 45-day cycle to re-verification is implemented to eliminate redundant data from the POS users list. 

We also source our data from trusted sources such as public directories, government records, websites, feedback, surveys, webinars, events, and more. Discover the power of a verified and accurate POS software users email list for fruitful marketing campaign outcomes!

What Are the Benefits of Point of Sale Software Customers List?

Leveraging a competitive edge available for your campaign defines how well it returns your investment. Discover how our Point of Sale software customers list helps you gain the advantage to succeed.

  • 95% accuracy of data purchased.
  • Direct communication line with key decision-making executives.
  • Lead generation at reduced costs.
  • The customer perpetually owns lists purchased.

Who Can Utilize Our POS Software Users Email List?

If you are still in doubt about purchasing our POS software users email list, here is a list of companies and sectors that can take advantage of our lists.

  • POS software providers
  • Hardware manufacturers
  • Payment processing companies
  • Retail consultancies
  • Retail industry associations
  • Marketing agencies
  • Inventory management solutions
  • E-commerce platforms

Why Choose POS Software Users Email List by DataCaptive?

As a database provider, DataCaptive understands the importance of high-quality data and prospects in a campaign. We also understand that a verified list of companies using POS products, market share & customers list helps you craft the perfect campaign. 

That’s why we take pride in our commitment towards customer satisfaction. Yield better results with a verified list of POS software customers and minimize investments for better returns today!

Our Effectiveness

DataCaptive aims to provide your business with qualified prospects and leads. Here is why our list of POS software users is effective for long-term business.

1

Our stringent compliance with global and local data protection with CAN-SPAM and GDPR for risk-free investment.

2

We ensure that all the contacts are 100% opt-in and they receive your marketing communication.

3

We refine our list to ensure 85% deliverability.

Our Data Guarantee

Our guarantee with the list of POS software users is that once purchased, it will be your backbone to profitable marketing. Here is how it guarantees your success.

1

Perpetual Ownership of Contacts – There is no renewal costs of your contact list once purchased.

2

95% Data Accuracy – Our meticulous 45-day cycle of re-verification ensures you receive accurate data.

3

Our lists with stringent verification process ensure you get your money’s worth.

Data that's trusted by over 800,000 salespeople

Here's what our customers say

Companies

#1 Rated sales intelligence for any company size

  • DSC

    Data Collaboration Service
    Edgewater, USA
“We are in the constant lookout of great quality company information to connect with prospects interested in our line of services”
Kenneth Walton

Kenneth Walton

CEO

One Pricing Plan to Rule Them All

Are you tired of complex and unaffordable pricing plans? We have simple and affordable pricing plans on display so you can choose what works best for you. Our Essentials, Plus, and Professional Plans have Monthly, Quarterly, and Yearly subscriptions available.
What are you waiting for? Earn customer loyalty points and win amazing offers on our products!
CRM Email Templates For Business

Planning to Market Products with POS Software Users Email List?

Here is our blog post on amazingly designed CRM email templates that will help you ease into marketing and make it easy to stay in touch! 

Visit our Knowledge Hub now for more!

Frequently Asked Questions

POS users email list is a database of contact information of retailers and administrators who utilize the POS software or hardware for business transactions. This list can contain contact information of individuals, such as their full name, location, job title, NAICS codes, SIC codes, phone numbers, email addresses, and more. Marketers and manufacturers can leverage the list to get in contact with businesses that might need their services.

The cost of a list of POS software users depends on the customization ordered by the customer. If you are seeking the price of a fixed number of contacts to be purchased, check out our pricing page for more.

Of course! Just request our data team to provide you with a geo-targeted Point of Sales users mailing list and get it delivered to your inbox once it is ready. You can geo-target POS users by states of the US or by countries such as the US, UK, Europe, Australia, Canada, and more.

Yes. The feature of perpetual ownership is present with DataCaptive. Once you purchase our list, you own it and can use it unlimited times for communications. We suggest you use our services every three months, such as data appending, phone appending, and email appending, as data outdates faster.

The top industries that use Point of Sales software systems are information technology and services (21%), apparel and fashion (11%), computer software (5%), and retail (37%) industries.

About 79% of small and mid-sized stores use POS systems, and 21% of large enterprises implement them for business transactions.

Currently, four types of POS systems are available in the market space – legacy, tablet-based, mobile, and cloud-based. There are three major types of users involved with POS – administrators, managers, and cashiers. At least one among them has access to all the permissions engaged in POS systems.

DataCaptive™ Inc.

DataCaptive provides Data-Driven, Data Intelligence & Data insights Services with optimized strategies for businesses across the globe. DataCaptive’s services are designed to drive marketing efficiency & ingredients to increase ROI, strengthen the communication channels between businesses and their customers across all Industries.
Get in Touch
Get in Touch

If you don't have a business email, click here

CUSTOMIZE YOUR LIST
Customize your list - POP UP

If you don't have a business email, click here

REQUEST A QUOTE
Request a quote - POP UP

If you don't have a business email, click here

REQUEST FOR SAMPLE
Request Sample Data - POP UP

If you don't have a business email, click here

Business Development Representative