Investors Email List

Are you among the marketers, entrepreneurs, and investment brokers who are on the constant lookout for potential investors to capitalize on promising opportunities?

An investors email list is a valuable resource that can enhance the revenue and production value of organizations. If you are looking for such a targeted email list, then you’re in the right place! 

As a business owner or marketer, it is necessary to understand that the typical approach of promoting your products/services to investors may not be optimal. Our email list facilitates direct communication with your ideal customers, offering an opportunity to tailor your messages to the needs and preferences of investors by enabling:

  • Direct Marketing: Communication campaigns aimed towards your ideal investors for raising capital, or sharing information about investment opportunities.

  • Improved Lead Acquisition: With 95% data accuracy ratings, our database will facilitate precision in your marketing efforts. This will result in the improved acquisition of sales qualified leads.

Therefore, if your business offers services to initiate, sustain, and enhance investors’ operations, fill out the form to kickstart your prospecting journey today!

Customize your list now
Customize your list - main category

If you don't have a business email, click here

21,476+

Investors Contacts
(Global) 

17,854+

Investors Contacts
(USA)

75M+

Company profiles
(Global)

180M+

Contact Data
(Global)

Personalized Approach Using the Investors Email List

When targeting investors as sales-qualified leads, marketers need to recognize that investors seek collaborations aligned with their interests, goals, and risk tolerance. If your business has such merits, share your Ideal Customer Profile (ICP) requirements with us.

Our Investor Email List is a curated collection of email addresses belonging to potential investors such as angel investors, venture capitalists, high-net worth individuals and more.  

We will curate a list with investors emails and phone numbers most apt for your marketing campaigns. With a targeted email list that aligns with your ICP, you can personalize your approach in promoting your business to potential recipients.

Customize the Investors Mailing List to Align with your ICP

Customization is a superpower that enables you to build an email database as per your marketing requirements. Your investors mailing list can be customized using data attributes to gain contact information of your ideal customers relevant to your campaigns. This strategy paves way for personalized marketing communications and helps generate sales qualified leads.

Segmenting the Investors Email Database

Find your ideal investors among unwanted recipients by segmenting the investors email database, using 10+ segmentation options, according to your sales criteria. This eliminates the need for manual selection, ensuring you reach your target audience effectively.

  • Industry

  • Assets Size

  • Revenue Size

  • Employee Size

  • Technology Used

  • Country

  • City/State

  • Zipcode

  • And Many More

Data Attributes in the Investors Contact List

Utilize 40+ data attributes to tailor the investors contact list and initiate direct communication with your ideal customers. Choose from data attributes like ‘Email ID’, ‘Phone Number’, ‘Social Media Info’, etc., ensuring positive results for your campaigns.

  • Full Name

  • Company Name

  • Business Email ID

  • Phone number

  • Website URL

  • Mailing Address

  • Fax Number

  • Social Media Info

  • And Many More

Sample Data of our Investors Contact List

Contact Name Business Email ID Phone Number Company Name Location
Abigail Johnson
l***@fidelityluxury.com
(351) ***-****
Fidelity Investments
Massachusetts, United States
Larry Fink
larry***@blackrockrentals.com
(716) ***-****
BlackRock
New York, United States
George Soros
george.s***@sorospartners.com
(719) ***-****
Soros Fund Management, LLC
New York, United States
Cathie Wood
cathie.w***@arkrealty.net
(850) ***-****
ARK Invest
Florida, United States

The sample data serves as a testament to the high quality and accuracy of our actual investor contact database. Upon request, we will not only share the investors details, but also the investment firms’ detail in our contact list of investment firms.

You can get the sample list with request-based information such as ‘Email ID’, ‘Phone Number’, ‘Social Media Info’, etc.  

Request your free sample list today! 

Occupation-wise Segmentation of Investors Email List

Dive into our Investors email contacts directory and explore the counts of contacts available. Connect with potential partners and funders today to upscale your business!

Investment ProfessionalsUSA CountsGlobal Counts
Angel Investors75,291155,706
Venture Capitalists (VCs)58,959125,202
Private Equity (PE) Investors17,79037,263
Real Estate Investors4,0806,966
Retail Investors1,8873,426
Retail Traders1,8873,426
Growth Investors9782,325
Corporate Investors8162,139
Government Investors5191,530
Hedge Fund Managers1,3561,509

Email List of Investors – Effective Campaign Strategies

When marketing to investors, the emphasis should be on how your product or service represents a promising investment opportunity, rather than just focusing on its features or benefits as you would with regular customers.  

The goal is to convince investors that investing in your business will yield a significant return, either through the growth of the company, dividends, or other forms of profit sharing. To execute this, all you need is an effective resource that supports and makes your marketing channels impactful.

With our list of investors emails, you will be able to initiate personalized marketing campaigns that promote the significance of your offerings and help investors understand the potential of your investment-ready business. Our contact list can empower all your marketing campaigns, including: 

Snail Mail Marketing

Traditional marketing can still yield positive results when done right. Snail mails can stand out in this digital era, offering a tangible touchpoint. With access to our Investors mailing list, you can send out newsletters, investment proposals, or personalized invitations to events that can capture the attention of your ideal customers.

Email Marketing

Send targeted emails to potential investors with the help of our investors email database. You can share updates, opportunities, and educational content in a personalized manner signifying the effectiveness of collaborating with your business. This tailored approach can help to increase engagement and conversion rates.

Cold Calling

Cold calling involves making unsolicited calls to a whole bunch of recipients. Make your calls more relevant by obtaining our investors contact list to reach your potential investors with access to their phone numbers. Your calls can be aimed directly at investors who suit your mode of business operations with our contact list in your possession

Social Media Marketing

Upload our investors contact database to the custom audiences feature on platforms such as Facebook, Instagram and LinkedIn to create targeted ads towards your ideal customers. This strategy decreases your ads spend and highly increases the chance of acquiring leads within the investors domain.

How Can Our Databases Enhance Your Campaign Effectiveness?

Data Compliance

We ensure that our practices align with global data privacy regulations such as CAN-SPAM & GDPR.

Regular Updation

We regularly update our lists to ensure that you have access to reliable and up-to date contact information.

Authentic Sources

We follow authentic data sourcing practices to maintain integrity of contacts you receive.

Human & AI Verified Data

By combining human expertise with AI intelligence, we verify our data which results in exceptionally accurate lists.

Benefits of Purchasing our Investors Email Database

Approaching an investor without the hassle of going through an intermediary is itself a major advantage that our investors email database enables. 

The Investors email list we offer can be a game-changer in your outreach efforts, facilitating higher-volume of lead acquisition. Therefore, to reap multiple benefits just by purchasing a leads list is a no-brainer. 

Some of the benefits are:

Why Choose our Email List of Investors?

When you choose our list of investors email addresses, you also choose accuracy, quality, and reliability, ensuring unparalleled results for your investment outreach efforts. 

Our Effectiveness

Our Investors email list is built to execute precise targeting in your marketing efforts. 

1
We follow global and local data protection regulations, including GDPR and CAN-SPAM to guarantee a secure investment.
2
We assure you that every contact in the database has given consent to receive sales and marketing communications.
3
Our brilliantly crafted investors email and phone numbers list boasts 85% email delivery rate.

Our Data Guarantee

We guarantee to optimize and elevate the effectiveness of your marketing strategies. 
1

Once you buy our email list of investors, you are the permanent owner of the contacts. Thus, eliminating the need for recurring or additional payments.

2
The database is updated once every 45 days to ensure we don’t provide redundant data to our clients.
3
Our database undergoes rigorous accuracy and quality testing through a 7-tier AI and manual verification process.  

Data that's trusted by over 800,000 salespeople

Here's what our customers say

Companies

#1 Rated sales intelligence for any company size

  • DSC

    Data Collaboration Service
    Edgewater, USA
“We are in the constant lookout of great quality company information to connect with prospects interested in our line of services”
Kenneth Walton

Kenneth Walton

CEO

One Pricing Plan to Rule Them All

With our Essentials, Plus, and Professional Plans, you’ll find transparent pricing displayed upfront, giving you the freedom to select the perfect fit for your needs. Choose from convenient Monthly, Quarterly, or Yearly subscription options and unlock the value that works best for you.
What are you waiting for? Earn customer loyalty points and win amazing offers on our products!

Latest Blogs

Business Plan Template

Highly Effective Business Plan Template For B2B Startups

Read our template on highly effective business plan templates to organize your business ideas and goals.

Frequently Asked Questions

We often provide our lists in user-friendly formats such as .xls and .csv for easy CRM integration. If you require the list in pdf format for your campaign, please contact our data experts (provide customer care number) for more information.

startups and high-growth companies, real estate development and investment, technology and innovation firms, financial services and fintech, manufacturing and industrial, healthcare and biotech, consumer goods and retail, and more. 

Top 5 investment companies by market cap in the US are Fidelity Investments, Charles Schwab Corporation, Acadian Asset Management, AQR Capital, and JPMorgan Chase & Company.

To get direct access to contacts from this industry has never been easier than today. Acquire your tailor-made list of investors from these top companies and beyond from DataCaptive at prices that reduce acquisition rates and make your campaign a success.

Our contacts and lists are verified and updated every 45 days to ensure that inaccurate and outdated data are eliminated and replaced with current information. Our lists are also checked for data privacy regulations such as CAN-SPAM, GDPR, CCPA, and more at regular intervals. Enjoy risk-free investments with DataCaptive!

Our investors email database boasts an accuracy rating of 95%.

DataCaptive™ Inc.

DataCaptive provides Data-Driven, Data Intelligence & Data insights Services with optimized strategies for businesses across the globe. DataCaptive’s services are designed to drive marketing efficiency & ingredients to increase ROI, strengthen the communication channels between businesses and their customers across all Industries.
Get in Touch
Get in Touch

If you don't have a business email, click here

REQUEST A QUOTE
Request a quote - POP UP

If you don't have a business email, click here

CUSTOMIZE YOUR LIST
Customize your list - POP UP

If you don't have a business email, click here

REQUEST FOR SAMPLE
Request Sample Data - POP UP

If you don't have a business email, click here

GET A QUOTE
Get Started - POP UP

If you don't have a business email, click here

Business Development Representative