Salesforce Users List: A Perfect Marketing Partner

Salesforce is a SAAS provider that provides tools and services to maintain a relationship with customers. There are a vast number of companies that use Salesforce on a daily basis. 

Getting in touch with these companies is not easy, it requires a targeted marketing approach backed by data. That is where our email lists come in — you can purchase our customizable Salesforces users email database to get in touch with key decision makers of these companies. 

If you are direct competitor, consulting company or a system integrator for Salesforce then you are in the right place. Our email lists is the perfect marketing partner to put you in touch with the Salesforce users by providing you with up to date and verified contact information. 

Customize your list now
Customize your list - main category

If you don't have a business email, click here

How Many Companies Use Salesforce?

Almost 150,00 companies across the world use Salesforce for customer relationship management. Almost 59% of these companies are headquartered in the United States. The United Kingdom, France, and Netherlands also have a considerable populace of companies using Salesforce. 

A statistic worth noting is that 49% of Salesforce users are small businesses with around 50 employees. Only 11% of Salesforce users are large businesses with more than 1000 employees. 40% of companies using Salesforce are medium-sized.  

Salesforce is a cross-industry tool used by almost every industry. Market research shows that the professional services industry is the top user of Salesforce. Other core industries that use Salesforce include manufacturing, financial services industry, and the banking industry. 

Companies Using Salesforce

What are the top 10 companies using Salesforce?

These are the top 10 companies using Salesforce for their client management purposes. Getting in touch with their key decision makers doesn’t have to be so difficult. With our Salesforce users email list you can get directly in touch with them and the many different companies that use Salesforce. 

Explore Our USA and Global Salesforce Product Users List

Salesforce has a diverse portfolio of products that allow clients to maintain professional relationships by engaging with them and tracking the engagement on various levels. You can use our Salesforce user list to market alternatives, system integrators, or consulting services for these products. 

Top Salesforce ProductsUSAGlobal
Salesforce CRM82,5551,35,117
Salesforce Desk4,7716,224
Salesforce App Cloud1,2506,442
Salesforce Service Cloud8,68814,679
Salesforce Pardot11,44418,748
Salesforce Chatter1,9863,507
Salesforce Community Cloud7,65413,889
Salesforce Heroku26,38548,632
Salesforce Sales Cloud10,38317,208
Salesforce Marketing Cloud7,90813,022
Salesforce B2B Commerce2,3393,956
Salesforce Communities 1,0271,535

Why Use Our Customizable Salesforce Users Email List?

To put it plainly, to meet your outreach goals. There are millions of companies using Salesforce. You may not cater to the needs of all these companies, so getting in touch with all of these companies is redundant. You need to get in touch with companies that are more likely to buy what you are offering. This is why you need to choose our customizable Salesforce contact database.

Our database will put you in touch with contacts that match your ICP, making outreach easier and more effective. 

Pick from 10+ Segmentations in the Salesforce Customers List

Our segmented Salesforce users customers will put you in touch with prospects that fit your Ideal Customer Profile. Pick segmentations that narrow down your target audience and begin targeted marketing! 

  • Industry
  • NAICS Code
  • SIC code
  • Tech Stack
  • Revenue Size
  • Employee Size
  • Country
  • City/State
  • Zipcode
  • And Many More...

40+ Customizable Data Fields in Salesforce Software Users List

Reach out to your prospects the way you want to with our customizable data attributes. Tailor build your marketing list from scratch and pay only for the attributes that you pick!

  • Company Name
  • Full Name
  • Business Email ID
  • Phone number
  • Website URL
  • Job title
  • Mailing Address
  • SIC, NAICS, and OCC codes
  • Fax Number
  • Social Media Info
  • And Many More...

List of Fortune 500 Companies that use Salesforce: A Free Sample

Here is a glimpse into the Salesforce users’ database!

Company Name Employee Size Revenue (USD) Contact Name Job Title Company Address Phone Number Email Address
Amazon
1,541,000
$538.04 B
Andy Jassy
CEO
410 Terry Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
888-XXX-XXXX
aj****@amazon.com
Spotify
5,584
$13.65B
Daniel EKS
CEO
Four World Trade Center, 150 Greenwich St 62nd Floor
212-XXX-XXXX
U.S. Bank
77,000
$24.3 B
Andrew Cecere
CEO
800 Nicollet Mall in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
651-XXX-XXXX
a***@usbank.com
American Express
77,300
$62.173B
Stephen Squeri
CEO
200 Vesey Street Manhattan, New York City, NY 10285 United States
212-XXX-XXXX
S***@aexp.com
BMW
149,475
$159.50 B
Oliver Zipse
CEO
300 Chestnut Ridge Road. Woodcliff Lake, NJ
004-XXX-XXXX

These samples are representative selections from the larger list, allowing you to take a look at the quality and relevance of the contacts included. You can request free samples as we have all the information and you can include data attributes such as ‘Industry’, ‘Official Email ID’, ‘NAICS code’, ‘SIC code’, ‘Website URL’, ‘Fax Number’, and ‘Social Media Info’.

Before making a purchase, don’t forget to ask for a sample. Just click ‘Request a Free Sample’ to receive a free sample!

Leverage the Salesforce User List for Magnificent Marketing

Don’t run in circles around your ICP without a defined outreach strategy. Use our Salesforce users marketing list to get in touch with prospects that fit your ICP and are likely to become customers. The customizable nature of our attributes allows you to employ varied marketing methods to reach out to your future customers. 

 

Snail Mail Marketing

Snail Mail is a tried and tested method of communication. Brochures, letters, postcards, handouts, and other physical methods of outreach increase local brand awareness and contribute to the development of a customer-friendly brand image. Use our Salesforce mailing force to kickstart your campaigns!

Email Marketing

Email marketing is known to increase engagement and sales — if done right. Use our email list of Salesforce users to send out personalized emails to prospective clients and earn their business.

Cold Calling

A high-quality script isn’t enough to get the ball rolling for a successful sales call. Our Salesforce users contact list will help you reach out to prospects who are likely to buy from you! Leverage our lists to conduct cold-calling campaigns that yield amazing results!

Social Media Marketing

Use our Salesforce users email list to generate target audience on various social media platforms. You can create purposeful advertisements that are aimed at converting these prospects into leads and finally recurring customers. 

Quality Guaranteed With AI-Verified Salesforce Email List

DataCaptive guarantees you a high quality Salesforce users list through a rigorous 7-tier manual and AI verification process which ensures the contacts provided are relevant and accurate. We also comply with global data policies like CAN-SPAM, ACMA, GDPR, and other local data policies. Our 45-day overhaul cycle ensures that our Salesforce users’ database is free of outdated contacts.  

Explore the Benefits of Using Salesforce Users Mailing List

Our list can be a valuable resource for businesses and marketers looking to target Salesforce users. Let’s look at why it’s useful: 

  • Targeted Marketing to reach a highly specific audience interested in Salesforce-related solutions.
  • Leads to higher conversion rates
  • Enhanced personalization leads to better engagement rates

Potential Buyers of the Salesforce Users List USA

DataCaptive’s carefully selected salesforce clients list can supercharge your outreach. Here are few establishments who might benefit from acquiring this list: 

  • Salesforce Consultants and Implementers
  • CRM Software Providers
  • Marketing Automation Software Providers
  • IT Services and Support Providers
  • Training and Education Service Providers
  • App Developers and ISVs (Independent Software Vendors)
  • Data Management and Integration Services
  • Sales and Marketing Agencies
  • Analytics and Business Intelligence Providers
  • E-commerce and Online Retailers

Why Choose our List of Companies Using Salesforce?

Basing marketing campaigns on authentic and reliable email lists is a necessity if you want to succeed. To be the perpetrators of your success we have curated a verified email list that from reliable sources which include workshop and seminar guest lists, government records, and medical directories. 

Our Effectiveness

Our Salesforce users list allow you to reach out the ideal customer using your preferred mode of communication.

1
Our compliance with global and local data protection regimes like CAN-SPAM and GDPR ensures a risk-free investment.
2
We make sure all our contacts have opted-in to receive sales and marketing communications.
3
We have refined our list to ensure 85% deliverability.

Our Data Guarantee

We guarantee high-quality data that supports your marketing campaigns.

1
Perpetual Ownership of Contacts – Once bought, you own them perpetually. There’s no need to keep renewing ownership.
2
95% accurate data – Our 45-day overhaul cycle ensures that the data you receive is up to date.
3
Our rigorous verification process ensures that you get your money’s worth.

Data that's trusted by over 800,000 salespeople

Here's what our customers say

Companies

#1 Rated sales intelligence for any company size

  • DCS-review.png
    Data Collaboration Service
    Edgewater, USA
“We are in the constant lookout of great quality company information to connect with prospects interested in our line of services”
headshot

Kenneth Walton

CEO

One Pricing Plan to Rule Them All

Are you tired of complex and unaffordable pricing plans? We have simple and affordable pricing plans on display so you can choose what works best for you. Our Essentials, Plus, and Professional Plans have Monthly, Quarterly, and Yearly subscriptions available.
What are you waiting for? Earn customer loyalty points and win amazing offers on our products!
Reach technology users with content marketing

Market to Technology Users with Renewed Confidence.

Up your marketing game with our blog on using content marketing to reach technology users using the Salesforce customers database. 

Learn how to leave a digital footprint that attracts the best clientele.

Frequently Asked Questions

Financial services, public sector, travel & hospitality, education, healthcare, and manufacturing industries are some of the prominent industries using Salesforce. 

Almost 150,000+ companies use Salesforce to maintain relationships with customers. A few globally recognized ones are Accenture, KPMG, Deloitte, EY, and American Express. You can use our salesforce users list to get in touch with these companies.

90% of the Fortune 500 companies use Salesforce for managing relationships with their customers. Some of them are Amazon, Comcast, Macy’s, and Walmart. 

You can get a curated Salesforce customers database from us. We provide you with verified contact information of Salesforce users that allows you to get in touch with qualified prospects and promote your products/services.

Some of the top Salesforce customers in the USA are Spotify, Amazon Web Services, U.S. Bank, Toyota, T-Mobile, Aldo, The New York Post, and American Express.

DataCaptive™ Inc.

DataCaptive provides Data-Driven, Data Intelligence & Data insights Services with optimized strategies for businesses across the globe. DataCaptive’s services are designed to drive marketing efficiency & ingredients to increase ROI, strengthen the communication channels between businesses and their customers across all Industries.
Get in Touch
Get in Touch

If you don't have a business email, click here

REQUEST A QUOTE
Request a quote - POP UP

If you don't have a business email, click here

REQUEST FOR SAMPLE
Request Sample Data - POP UP

If you don't have a business email, click here

Business Development Representative