Companies using BMC

Are you studying the BMC market space to promote your solutions? Are you a vendor or consultant that can help companies using BMC software develop scalable and modular solutions for their businesses? With over 86% of Forbes Global 50 companies leveraging BMC, here is your chance to hit the right spot with prospects.

Acquire top contacts from companies that use BMC software from us. Using our email list, you can focus on executing targeted outreach campaigns, promoting your offerings through personalized communication for exponential growth! 

Here is why choosing our BMC customers database can benefit you: 

  • Customizable Data Attributes: With our lists, choose data attributes that meet your campaign objectives with ease!

  • Our Unmatched Accuracy: Our 95% accurate data helps you connect with the right prospects to promote your solutions.

  • Data Compliance: Our database complies with GDPR, CAN-SPAM and more to ensure highest standards of data protection and compliance.

If your products and solutions enhance remote monitoring and management of network server, host system, or computers, this is your chance. Grab on to our reliable and credible BMC users email contacts now! 

Fill out the form with your requirements for BMC users email addresses. Begin prospecting today, acquire leads in the tech space and boost your ROI!

USA
BMC Software Users
5,899 +
Global
BMC Software Users
9,377+
Customize your list now
Customize your list - main category

If you don't have a business email, click here

Prevalence of Companies using BMC

BMC software is prevalent among billion dollar companies operating in close proximity to cloud computing and cybersecurity. Its reach has come near consulting services, software development and more.This software has carved out its space among large companies with an employee size of 1000 or more.

With our geo-targeted list of BMC customers, you can now target specific locations such as the US, UK, India, Canada, and France. You can also target your audience based on specific BMC features used within organizations – automation, service management, DevOps, or workflow orchestration! 

Touch base with top executives such as CEOs, COOs, CFOs, CIOs, and more with our database of companies currently using BMC. Connect and network with your smart ITSM solutions. Build cost-effective campaigns with our lists!

Top Companies Currently Using BMC

DataCaptive’s BMC users email list is built to cater to your requirements. Whether you need contacts from small or large companies, we go above and beyond to provide you with human-verified and authentic data. Present your Ideal Customer Profile and get contact information of your target audience to connect with them in real-time!

companies using BMC

Market Report of BMC Software

Current Customer(s)
9,377+
Market Share
33.65%
Employee Range
USA
Ranking
#2

List of BMC Customers by Revenue

Revenue is one of the factors that play a vital role in building an Ideal Customer Profile (ICP). Focus on what matters the most – a campaign that attracts revenue-generating prospects. Acquire BMC users email contacts segmented by revenue from us today! 

List of BMC Customers by Revenue

No Data Found

BMC Users Email List by Industry and Country

Industry and countries are among the key variables to getting the ideal target audience in your BMC users list. With our insights in the form of graphs, identify your ideal customers with ease. Acquire your list segmented by country and industry today! Connect with your audience instantly!

Top Countries using BMC

No Data Found

Top Countries using BMC

No Data Found

Top Industries using BMC

No Data Found

Top Industries using BMC

No Data Found

Contact Record of Popular Cloud Management Products Users

Cloud management is a new stream that has gained traction in the tech industry. With us, explore more into the realm of cloud management products. Discover similar software and databases that lead to your growth in network and net worth instantly!

Cloud Management ProductsUserbase in USGlobal Userbase (Including US)
OVHcloud84,869840,454
VMware vSphere20,36834,879
Datadog8,75416,009
Amazon Cloudwatch9,10414,663
Pingdom6,22914,396
AppDynamics7,85111,097
BMC Software5,8999,377
Azure Monitor3,0368,211
Azure Cloud Services4,2717,213
Nutanix3,8916,318
Oracle Enterprise Manager3,3205,033
SaltStack2,9754,675
HOSTING3,8884,429
Istio2,2123,917
Bitnami1,4733,668
Datapipe2,9153,507
Microsoft System Center OpsMgr2,1923,323
Azure Automate1,1851,805
AWS Cloud Development Kit9721,719
VMware vCloud Director9421,575
Pulumi8051492
VMware vRealize Automation7441,178
LogicMonitor9461,164
BMC BladeLogic8651,157
CA Spectrum6361,059
IBM Bluemix5501,045
SAP Hana EC431904
VMware vCenter Operations568735
Automic475728

Why Acquire a Customizable BMC Customers Database?

Are you concerned about prospects not converting to your solutions and brand? It could be a result of not having a customized list of decision makers’ contacts from companies using BMC. With us, you can let go of these concerns!

Our BMC customers list can be segmented and take you close to your campaign objectives. Pay for only what you choose! Build lists that help you to connect with top decision makers instantly!

Pick 10+ Segmentations with Contacts from Companies using BMC

Custom segmenting your contacts from top industries using BMC is key to narrowing your audience to small groups for targeted campaigns. Get 10+ segmentations with us and connect with the right prospect with the right offer today!

  • Industry

  • NAICS Code

  • SIC Code

  • Tech Stack

  • Revenue Size

  • Employee Size

  • Country

  • City/State

  • Zipcode

  • And Many More...

40+ Customizable Data Attributes with BMC Users Email Contacts

Our 40+ customizable data attributes help you reach your audience with the right personalization. Choose data fields that get you close to your audience for conversion and discover high open rates, response rates, and returns!

  • Company Name

  • Full Name

  • Business Email ID

  • Phone Number

  • Website URL

  • Job Title

  • Mailing Address

  • SIC, NAICS, and OCC Codes

  • Fax Number

  • Social Media Info

  • And Many More...

Free Sample List of BMC Software Users

Company Name Contact Name Job Title Business Email ID Phone Number Location Industry
Blue Yonder
Duncan Angove
Chief Executive Officer
d***@blueyonder.com
(602) ***-****
Arizona, USA
Software Development & Design
The Action Network
Paul Hart
Senior Staff Software Engineer
p***@actionnetwork.com
(404) ***-****
California, USA
Recreation
Wegmans
JJ Cartwheel
Vice President
j***@wegmans.com
(212) ***-****
New York, USA
Retail
PNC
William Demchak
Chairman
b***@pnc.com
(412) ***-****
Pennsylvania, USA
Finance
ExxonMobil
Sebastian Manning
Chief Executive Officer
s***@exxonmobil.com
(409) ***-****
Texas, USA
Electricity, Oil & Gas

Request a free sample list of companies that use BMC to get an idea of the quality and standard of our actual database.

You can request a free sample BMC software clients list from us with data attributes such as ‘Fax Number’, ‘NAICS Code’, ‘SIC Code’, ‘Social Media Handle’, ‘Company Name’, ‘Website URL’, ‘Tech Stack’, ‘Revenue’ and more. 

Why wait? Switch to DataCaptive and get data that suits your requirements at budget-friendly costs today!

BMC Customers List – Personalized Marketing Made Easy!

Are you looking for cost-effective, fast, accurate, and credible data for your marketing efforts? Do you plan on expanding your business via multiple channels? Our BMC customers list is compatible with multi-channel marketing, and enables you to reach your target audience through your preferred marketing channel.

Connect with the decision makers of companies that use BMC Software through direct mail, emails, calls, digital means, social media, and more. Why wait? Obtain our lists and leverage the benefits they offer!

Snail Mail Marketing

Direct mail helps you geo-target local prospects for expansion of business. Obtain our BMC users mailing list and send out brochures, handouts, catalogs, and more with ease. Find new connections that can help you go global from local instantly!

Email Marketing

Email marketing enables you to reach a wide range of prospects with ease. Send out personalized content and attractive visuals via cold emails. Introduce your product and solutions to the right prospects using our verified and updated BMC users email list. Discover high open and response rates instantly!

Cold Calling

Cold calls with well-scripted conversations help you convert prospects easily. Address pain points and challenges that your customer faces in real time and offer solutions to their concerns! Experience growth with our tele-verified BMC customer list—perfect for effective cold calling!

Social Media Marketing

Social media platforms such as LinkedIn and Facebook can be used to initiate conversations via custom segment feature. Upload our updated BMC users email addresses to custom audience feature and implement targeted marketing with advertisements and conversations in DM. Enjoy the perks of our data and social media!

What are the Benefits of BMC Users List?

Our BMC users list is built to ensure you benefit from it at every turn of your campaign. Here are some benefits of our users list that help you step up in the tech industry with ease!

  • Cost-effective lists for budget-friendly and quality lead generation.
  • Our accurate data enables precision targeting for higher ROI.
  • We provide lists that help you outreach to top executives in the global market.
  • Our segmented lists enable relevant resource allocation and profitable partnerships.

Who Can Benefit from BMC Users Mailing List?

The following companies and industries can benefit from our BMC software clients list:

  • Marketing agencies
  • Consultancies
  • Recruitment agencies
  • SaaS startups
  • Accounting firms
  • IT infrastructure solutions
  • Training and support providers
  • And more!

Popular and In-Demand Technology Users Mailing List

The tech industry is brimming with companies and individuals with unique demands. If your company possesses the solutions, it is time to acquire our best-selling technology users mailing list and meet demands in the hardware and software category.

Get started and explore a list of tech giants and their in-demand products for more with DataCaptive!

CompanyContacts
IBMIBM950,000
SalesforceSalesforce1,007,033
SAPSAP1,340,040
ShopifyShopify112,700
Company Contacts
HubSpot HubSpot 1,835,829
MagentoMagento 638,384
AdobeAdobe 2,052,764
AmazonAmazon 24,639,372

Why Choose BMC Customers Database?

By choosing our BMC customers database, you opt for unparalleled assistance in making informed decisions for your outreach endeavors.

With us, you can acquire the contact information of decision makers from companies using BMC software for better outreach campaigns. Our database serves as a valuable resource by supporting your marketing efforts, resulting in better lead acquisition and enhancing your brand awareness. 

Our Effectiveness

Our effectiveness lies in making our list of BMC software users your ally in marketing.

1
We adhere to international and local data regulations such as CAN-SPAM, GDPR, CCPA, and more.
2
We source 100% opt-in contacts for risk-free investments.
3
We refine our lists to help you achieve 85% email deliverability.

Our Data Guarantee

We guarantee that our BMC customers database will be the backbone of your outreach campaigns.

1
Perpetual Ownership of Contacts – The customer perpetually owns the list of contacts purchased with no renewal costs.
2
95% Accurate Data – We re-verify our data every 45 days and eliminate redundant data to ensure accuracy.
3
Verified Data – We subject our data to a stringent 7-tier human and AI verification system to ensure you get your money’s worth!
Find your ideal buyers from the tech industry with our exclusive technology data card search!

Our Data is Backed up with the Faith of 5,000+ Clients!

Look into what they have to say about us
Rachel Lemieux

Rachel Lemieux

Manager, Demand Generation
Advice Media

A Wise Decision To Invest In DataCaptive
Leif Magnuson

Leif Magnuson

CEO & Founder
TipHaus

Continue Running Drip Campaigns With Their Lists

Top Rated Sales Intelligence Powered with Data Insights

Frequently Asked Questions

Of course! Simply fill in a form with your requirements and request a sample list of BMC software users. You will receive a list with limited contacts and data attributes to test for quality and credibility.

We do not have a fixed pricing structure for BMC users email contacts. The final cost depends on customization chosen by the customer. For more information, please fill in a contact form with your requirements and our business representatives will get in touch with you to understand more.

We update our contact list of companies currently using BMC every 45 days to eliminate duplicate and redundant data for accuracy.

Baseboard Management Controller (BMC) software is used remotely to monitor the physical state of a host system. It can be utilized to monitor computers, network servers, and other hardware devices. It helps as an open, scalable, modular solution.

Companies that use BMC are Domino’s, Dell, Tech Mahindra, AG Insurance, Aviva, Blue Yonder, The Action Network, Wegmans, PNC, and ExxonMobil.

DataCaptive™ Inc.

DataCaptive provides Data-Driven, Data Intelligence & Data insights Services with optimized strategies for businesses across the globe. DataCaptive’s services are designed to drive marketing efficiency & ingredients to increase ROI, strengthen the communication channels between businesses and their customers across all Industries.
Get in Touch
Get in Touch

If you don't have a business email, click here

GET A QUOTE
Get Started - POP UP

If you don't have a business email, click here

CUSTOMIZE YOUR LIST
Customize your list - POP UP

If you don't have a business email, click here

REQUEST FOR SAMPLE
Request Sample Data - POP UP

If you don't have a business email, click here

REQUEST A QUOTE
Request a quote - POP UP

If you don't have a business email, click here

Business Development Representative