Companies using Data Storage Hardware Products

Are you looking out to promote your solutions that help flexible working environments? While the industry grows, we have curated a database of contacts that can help you grow!

Here are some reasons why purchasing high-quality contacts from companies using data storage hardware products can benefit you in the long haul:

  • Almost 2.5 quintillion bytes of data is generated everyday.

  • 77% of businesses consider a single hour of data is can damage the efficiency of the company.

  • The global data storage market is to grow from $247.32 billion in 2023 to $777.98 billion by 2030. It is projected at a CAGR if 17.8% in this period.

If you are a marketer with the right resources required by developers and data management experts, find prospects waiting to be approached and promote the right solutions for profitable deals now!

Customize your list now
Customize your list - main category

If you don't have a business email, click here

data storage hardware Users List

Data Storage Hardware Customers List – Helps You Target Your Niche

Targeted campaigns are key to attracting the right prospects to your brand and business. With DataCaptive, getting it right is easy. 

We aid marketers in launching targeted campaigns through direct mail, email, and telemarketing channels. With multi-channel marketing with data storage hardware users contacts, focus on a niche that will bring you profitable deals. 

The data storage hardware customers database is a niche-focused database that makes it easier for marketers to start engaging with prospects having buying intent from the US, UK, Europe, Canada, Australia, and more. Get access to your list now and get marketing at great speeds for great profits.

Customize Your List of Companies using Data Storage Hardware Products

Exceptional results come from customization that gets you closer to your intended audience. As we are committed to connecting you with prospects with buying intent, we present to you customers using data storage hardware products. 

Grab this opportunity at its best and get the advantage of staying ahead of the curve with companies using data storage hardware products. Trust us to build your perfect list, one contact list at a time.

10+ Segmentations Offered in Data Storage Hardware Users List

Segmentation eases your approach to reach the right audience. Get your data storage hardware users list segmented by us and narrow down prospects for profitable campaigns.

  • Job Titles

  • Industry

  • NAICS Code

  • SIC code

  • Technographics

  • Revenue Size

  • Employee Size

  • Country

  • City/State

  • Zipcode

  • And Many More

40+ Customizable Data Fields with List of Data Storage Hardware Users

Customization is the essence of a campaign that helps you reach your ideal customer. Pick out data attributes you believe will bring you closer to your audience, and pay for only what you choose!

  • Company Name

  • Full Name

  • Business Email ID

  • Phone number

  • Website URL

  • Job title

  • Technology Stack

  • Mailing Address

  • SIC, NAICS, and OCC codes

  • Fax Number

  • Social Media Info

  • And Many More

Popular Data Storage Hardware Products for Marketing

Popular Data Storage Hardware ProductsUSA CountsGlobal Counts (Excluding US)
EMC SAN (Storage Area Network)24,43313,601
Dell EqualLogic Networked Storage17,16711,319
NetApp SAN17,0979,303
Synology15,2286,982
Dell EMC VNX11,3855,855
Oracle Exadata12,1735,082
Netezza8,6834,994
Dell EMC PowerFlex8,0604,522
Dell EMC Clariion7,6404,375
Dell EMC Data Domain7,5914,343
Dell EMC Isilon6,0513,720
StorageTek5,5402,845
NetApp Network Attached Storage (NAS)4,2282,821
SanDisk4,8512,471
Dell EMC Symmetrix4,1232,390
Dell EqualLogic Compellent Storage Center3,3002,264
FreeNAS4,8332,261
NetApp FAS Series4,2702,159
IBM Elastic Storage Server3,0411,883
Qnap6,5761,774
Dell EMC Celerra2,9781,729
Dell EMC VxRail2,9641,463
Nexsan2,1351,435
Adaptec1,9111,284
IBM System Storage SAN Volume Controller (SVC)2,8451,228
Xiotech1,3961,221
IBM XIV2,3621,172
IBM System Storage Tape Libraries2,3481,158
Oracle ZFS2,8031,155
Dell EMC XtremIO1,6481,039
Dell EMC Centera1,9071,036
Dell EMC VNXe1,771945
ExaGrid1,351927
Avid ISIS1,512927
Hitachi Adaptable Modular Storage1,512829
Cisco FlexPod1,617822
Tegile903805
IBM Network Attached Storage (NAS)1,750714
IBM Storwize V50001,830707
IBM Tape Systems1,053619
IBM Storwize2,593588
IBM Storage Area Network (SAN)959581
Dot Hill945581
Overland Storage917574
Hitachi Bluearc Storage763504
Quantum Scalar Tape Libraries889483
Sun StorEdge927465
DataDirect Networks605462
HP Storage Systems1,036434
IBM N Series Arrays794434
IBM DS80001,046430
HPE Nimble Storage616378
Quantum Corporation444353
Hitachi Universal Storage Platform V560329
NetApp SolidFire486318
Infortrend640304
IBM DS4800626283
HP MSA1,081280
IBM Tape Systems TS3500644259
Dell ECS Enterprise Object Storage455252
Panasas367252
NetApp Storage Systems350248
NetApp Enterprise Storage Systems350248
NetApp iSCSI SAN Storage Solution402241
HP StoreOnce812234
Dell PowerMax NVMe315231
NETGEAR ReadyNAS420227
Dell EMC PowerMax308227
Quantum StorNext392224
Avid Nexis318213
Apple Xserve RAID276210
EMC Symmetrix VMAX353192
Overland Storage NEO290171
IBM FlashSystem A9000371164
Nexsan BEAST220154
StorageTek SL8500318150
HP Tape Libraries315147
IBM TotalStorage332140
Oracle Pillar Data185129
HPE 3PAR StoreServ301126
Nimble CS-Series182122
NetApp V-Series220108
IBM FlashSystem378105
IBM DS4300308105
Thecus252101
Avere Systems136101
IBM Storwize Unified Storage Disk System34398
Dell PowerStore14398
HP Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) Enterprise14394
Nimble AF-Series11991
StorageTek LTO15791
Oracle Big Data Appliance31587
StorageTek SL50022784
IBM DS500024580
NetApp FAS200012977
IBM DS350016177
IBM 34908077
Spectra T95012677
Sun Storage 654011970
Juniper PTX19966
IBM DS340026959
HP LEFTHAND P40009459
Hitachi Mainframe11956
HP Tape Drives6656
OpenMediaVault18552
NetApp FAS32007749
Whiptail4945
NetApp DataFort7045
NetApp FAS60009438
HP XP200007335
IBM DS502012231
StorageTek SL30006631
Sun Storage 25007331
NEC SAN4931
Dell PowerVault Storage Arrays3128
Spectra T1204224
Juniper Networks SSG 5009821
HPE StorageWorks MSL20244217
HP XP P95004217
Sun Storage 61406617
NetApp FAS62002817
StorageTek T100002117
NetApp Raid-DP4914
NetApp FAS22003114
IBM System Storage DCS37004914
IBM LTO Ultrium Data Cartridges7014
HP Disk Array Storage Systems147
Panasas pNFS217
HPE XP1024 Disk Array77
NetApp FAS3100 Series107
HP Storage Essentials107
IBM System Storage Disk Systems33
HPE Command View EVA Software73
Violin Memory103
HPE XP24000 Disk Array70
IBM Scale Out Network Attach Storage (SONAS)30

Free Sample of Top Companies Currently Using Data Storage Hardware!

Grab this chance at our free sample list of companies currently using data storage hardware and explore the high-quality and standardized list of contacts. Discover why we are your best choice for providing contacts that matter to you. 

To assist you in exploring the options we provide, we present you with the top 5 companies using data storage hardware.

Contact Name Job Title Business Email ID Phone Number Tech Stack Location Organization
Christopher White
Head Chief Financial Officer
c***@ebay.com
(***) ***-****
OpenStack
California, USA
eBay
Takahito Tokita
Chief Executive Officer
t***@fujitsu.com
(***) ***-****
ETEKNUS DX Enterprise Storage Systems
Tokyo, Japan
Fujitsu
Donald Chaves
Executive VP
d***@walmart.com
(***) ***-****
Teradata
Arkansas, USA
Walmart
Adam Selipsky
Chief Executive Officer
a***@aws.amazon.com
(***) ***-****
Amazon EBS
Washington, USA
Amazon Web Services
David Staffanson
Vice President
d***@veritas.com
(650) ***-****
Veritas Alta Shared Storage
California, USA
Veritas Technologies

This is just a sample list of data storage hardware users. You can request a free sample of our lists with additional data attributes such as ‘Website URL’, ‘Social Media Handles’, ‘NAICS Codes’, ‘SIC Codes’, and more. 

Test us before trusting us with your business. Get firsthand experience of our quality data with a list of companies currently using data storage hardware and make the switch to DataCaptive!

How to Connect with Companies using Data Storage Hardware Products?

Making your sales growth a reality is not far from here. Here are some approaches that will attract new prospects to your business from companies that use data storage hardware. Discover your target audience’s preferred channel and kickstart a successful campaign now!

Email Marketing

Email marketing has been a renowned approach to B2B marketing as it returns multi-fold for every penny spent on it. Leverage the upper hand in marketing with data storage hardware users email list and reach the right inbox at the right time. Spamming prospects are in the past now!

Snail Mail Marketing

Snail mail is never out of fashion in B2B marketing campaigns. With real-time data from DataCaptive, get started with the data storage hardware users mailing list and easily send out posters, handouts, brochures, and more. Attract local prospects for profitable deals.

Cold Calling

A well-scripted cold call holds the power to persuade prospects to your brand. Address pain points that affect your audience and win them over for deals that bring great returns in the long term. Get your hands on data storage hardware users contacts and get started today!

Social Media Marketing

Social media marketing is the new approach to targeting prospects for your business. Grab our updated data storage hardware customers database, upload it to custom audience feature of social media platforms such as LinkedIn and Facebook, and kickstart targeted campaigns.

How Does a Dual Verified Data Storage Hardware Users List Help You?

DataCaptive understands the importance and necessity of excellent data from companies using data storage hardware that helps you outreach effectively to the right individuals with investment power. 

Therefore, we put our data through a meticulous 7-tier human and AI verification process to ensure that the contacts and lists delivered to your inbox are accurate, reliable, and authentic for campaigns. We additionally re-verify our data in a 45-day cycle that eliminates redundant data for accuracy. 

Our effort towards providing verified data also extends to the sources from which we gather contacts for the data storage hardware users list. Our trusted sources include public directories, government records, websites, feedback and registration forms, surveys, trade shows, and more.

Why DataCaptive’s Data Storage Hardware Customers Database?

When it is time to kickstart a campaign, there is a need for high-quality data that does not outdate at great speeds. Hence, DataCaptive is the right partner for your campaign alongside the list of companies using data storage hardware. 

While customer satisfaction is our second priority, our first loyalty always lies in providing our valuable customers with high-quality and reliable data storage hardware customers database. Begin data-driven marketing with our lists and discover how successful your services can be in the market!

Our Effectiveness

DataCaptive’s aim is simple – to get you connected with key decision-makers through quality data. Learn how our effectiveness is your added advantage for business.

1

Our data compliance with global and local data policies such as CAN-SPAM and GDPR ensures investments with reduced risks.

2

We ensure 100% opt-in contacts are included in your list.

3

Regular refinement of lists to ensure 85% email deliverability.

Our Data Guarantee

Quality leads and customer satisfaction are our priorities. Uncover how our guarantee is the backbone of your campaign.

1

Perpetual Ownership of Contacts – Once purchased, the customer owns the list with no renewal costs.

2

95% Accurate Data – We ensure to re-verify our data every 45 days to keep our contacts accurate for campaigns.

3

Our 7-tier human and AI verification ensures you get your penny’s worth with every campaign.

Data that's trusted by over 800,000 salespeople

Here's what our customers say

Companies

#1 Rated sales intelligence for any company size

  • DSC

    Data Collaboration Service
    Edgewater, USA
“We are in the constant lookout of great quality company information to connect with prospects interested in our line of services”
Kenneth Walton

Kenneth Walton

CEO

One Pricing Plan to Rule Them All

Are you tired of complex and unaffordable pricing plans? We have simple and affordable pricing plans on display so you can choose what works best for you. Our Essentials, Plus, and Professional Plans have Monthly, Quarterly, and Yearly subscriptions available.
What are you waiting for? Earn customer loyalty points and win amazing offers on our products!
What is data warehouse?

Want to the importance of Data Warehousing in Marketing?

Check out our blog on data warehousing and its importance in marketing in our Knowledge Hub!

Frequently Asked Questions

The top players in the market include IBM, Microsoft Azure, Dell Technologies, Equinix, NetApp, and Hitachi Vantara.

The highest share in the data storage hardware market belongs to the US.

According to market research, currently, 250,000+ companies use data storage hardware products for business.

Typically, DataCaptive does not provide a fixed costing structure for contact lists purchased by customers as customization varies the final costing. If you are looking for a fixed number of contacts, please visit our pricing page for more information.

Of course! Request a free sample list of data storage hardware users with our data team and get it delivered to your business email ID. The list will contain a limited number of contacts and data attributes for you to test our list for quality standards and accuracy.

DataCaptive™ Inc.

DataCaptive provides Data-Driven, Data Intelligence & Data insights Services with optimized strategies for businesses across the globe. DataCaptive’s services are designed to drive marketing efficiency & ingredients to increase ROI, strengthen the communication channels between businesses and their customers across all Industries.
Get in Touch
Get in Touch

If you don't have a business email, click here

CUSTOMIZE YOUR LIST
Customize your list - POP UP

If you don't have a business email, click here

REQUEST A QUOTE
Request a quote - POP UP

If you don't have a business email, click here

REQUEST FOR SAMPLE
Request Sample Data - POP UP

If you don't have a business email, click here

Business Development Representative