Companies that Use Affirm

Are you looking for a resource that can enhance your marketing campaigns, facilitating direct communication with the users of Affirm? Then our Affirm users email list is your gateway to acquire leads in the buy now, pay later industry. 

Affirm offers Buy Now, Pay Later (BNPL) solutions for consumers to make purchases online or in-store and pay for them through various installment plans. 

With over 8000 companies using Affirm, the application holds a market share of 0.21% in the online payment category. SME retailers prefer using Affirm to provide flexible and transparent financing options to their customers.  

Business owners and marketers trying to promote their integrable products/services with the application can partner with us for an email list of a lifetime. We offer an email list of companies that use Affirm, which boasts an accuracy rating of 95% and acts as a valuable resource for strategic collaborations and all your marketing initiatives. 

Our email lists will help you acquire your most wanted customer base within the small-scale industries through targeted engagement and boost your ROI. Quote your preference now by filling out the form! 

USA
Affirm Users
4,437
Global
Affirm Users
5,808
Customize your list now
Customize your list - main category

If you don't have a business email, click here

Outreach to the Top Companies that Use Affirm

Affirm, as a dedicated payments application, brings mutual benefits to users and businesses integrating it into their operations. Since retailers that use Affirm are aware of the seamless interface the application provides, it is easy to market products/services that can enhance their customer experience and boost sales. 

Marketing your offerings to the top companies using Affirm is just a matter of your decision to purchase our email list. Our database provides direct access to decision-makers in leading companies globally. 

Using our database compiled with the contact information of your target audience, you can execute targeted marketing campaigns, tailored to address their pain points and preferences.  

Top 10 Companies Using Affirm

Affirm is embraced by various companies and their affiliated stores. By purchasing our email lists, you gain access to the comprehensive list of stores that accept Affirm. This enables direct connections with decision-makers in these companies and retailers that use Affirm. 

Companies that use Affirm

Market Report of Affirm

Current Customer(s)
5,000+ 
Market Share
0.21% 
Primary Userbase (Industry)
Retail
Primary Userbase (Country)
USA

List of Affirm Customers - Based on Revenue Size

Targeting companies that use Affirm based on their revenue sizes is a common marketing strategy that provides marketers and business owners with valuable insights. This allows for prioritized product/service promotions and helps focus on collaborations with companies that offer improved chances for business growth. 

Affirm Users By Revenue

No Data Found

Top Countries and Industries that Use Affirm

The retail industry is the predominate user of Affirm, followed by manufacturing, automotives and the luxury goods industries. The USA is the top country that uses Affirm, followed by the UK, Canada and Australia.  

Affirm Customers by Country

No Data Found

Affirm Customers by Country

No Data Found

Affirm Customers by Industry

No Data Found

Affirm Customers by Industry

No Data Found

Validated Affirm Users Database and Popular Payment Databases

We provide a range of databases that exists within the payment software spectrum. You can acquire the users list of various payment platforms just by getting in touch with us to obtain your email list and begin your prospecting journey!   

Featured DatabasesUSA CountsGlobal Counts
Apple Pay130,528412,006
Amazon Payments88,744294,091
Google Pay82,948258,667
Stripe102,510238,788
Klarna11,12463,690
Authorize.Net34,62058,044
Bancontact10,79845,374
Login-and-Pay-with-Amazon17,37631,841
Braintree7,55323,671
CardinalCommerce3,70116,795
Recurly-JS3,43711,197
Adyen2,6779,848
Vanco-Payment-Solutions6,0106,167
Razorpay3,1814,893
Opayo3,7464,776
MasterPass1,8414,158
Stripe Payments9463,332
CCBill1642,955
PayPal-Credit1,3792,681
CyberSource1,8732,639
Bambora922,317
Wirecard3651,846
Google Checkout1,0861,672
Bill-Me-Later1,6131,584
Conekta701,360
EZTithe1,1841,319
Flattr1561,117
Moneris95923
GoCardless144908
Aplazame75886
USAePay691680
FirstData Payeezy648662
Mollie33633
Alipay41585
Spark Pay432527
Zarinpal36443
Ogone11432
Ensenta468430

 

Targeted Affirm Users Email List

Personalized marketing efforts stand out as the most effective method for acquiring sales leads in any business. Hence, businesses and marketers prefer customizable email lists for their marketing endeavors.  

You can customize the Affirm users list to ensure that you receive the contact information most pertinent to your marketing campaigns and communicate with users who resonate with your business. 

These features and options to customize make our database a valuable resource to execute targeted and personalized marketing campaigns. 

Segmented Affirm Users list

Refined databases are the most dependable source of information for businesses that aim to acquire sales qualified leads. Affirm users are spread across various industries, geographic locations, and demographics. Therefore, utilizing a segmented Affirm users list provides you with access to a diverse and targeted customer base. 

  • Industry

  • NAICS Code

  • SIC code

  • Tech Stack

  • Revenue Size

  • Employee Size

  • Country

  • City/State

  • Zipcode

  • And Many More...

Data Attributes in Affirm Email List

Every business looking to promote products/services needs an email list aligned with their own ICP. The Affirm customers database can be customized to match your ICP, fostering personalized communication, increased engagement, faster conversion, and lower customer acquisition costs. 

  • Company Name

  • Full Name

  • Business Email ID

  • Phone number

  • Website URL

  • Job title

  • Mailing Address

  • SIC, NAICS, and OCC codes

  • Fax Number

  • Social Media Info

  • And Many More...

Sample Data of our List of Companies Who Use Affirm

Company Name Employee Size Revenue Size Contact Name Job Title Location Phone Number
Target
100,000+
$109.1 billion
Brian Cornell
CEO
Minneapolis, USA
(612) XXX-XXXX
Best Buy
90,000+
$46.3 billion
Corie Barry
CEO
Minneapolis, USA
(651) XXX-XXXX
Walmart
2.1 million
$648.1 billion
Doug McMillon
CEO
Arkansas, USA
(479) XXX-XXXX
Reverb
245
$275 million
Dave Mandelbrot
CEO
Illinois, USA
(224) XXX-XXXX

We offer you a free sample list of companies that use Affirm to demonstrate the quality and usability of our actual database. When you request a sample list, you can ask for additional information such as ‘Email ID’, ‘Social Media Info’, ‘SIC’, ‘NAICS Code’ and more. 

This will address any concerns you may have about the quality of our email lists and assist you in making an informed purchase decision.  

What are you waiting for? Get your free sample now! 

Personalized Marketing Campaigns Using Our Affirm Customers List

It is essential to engage with decision makers of companies using Affirm rather than sales professionals or the customer service executives. 

Our Affirm customers database will provide you with the contact information of key personnel who have the authority to make purchasing decisions. Our list of Affirm users will ensure that your marketing campaigns communicate with decision makers who are crucial for your business. 

Snail Mail Marketing

Send promotional materials to the mailing addresses of your ideal customers using our Affirm clients mailing list. Increase brand visibility and leave a lasting impression by utilizing the tangible nature of snail mail marketing. 

Email Marketing

With access to Affirm users email addresses, you can send personalized emails that effectively highlight the features of your products/services, discussing potential pain points and catering to the preferences of your ideal customers. 

Cold Calling

The fastest communication channel in the marketing spectrum is cold calling. Launch calling campaigns effortlessly with our Affirm clients contact list, which includes their phone numbers and connect with them in real-time. 

Social Media Marketing

Leverage the potential of the Affirm clients contact database by uploading it to the custom audiences feature on your social media profiles. This high-performance feature facilitates targeted ads and helps you find lookalike audiences who share similar traits of your target audience. 

Benefits of Purchasing Our Affirm Users Email List

Acquiring the contact information of companies using Affirm opens a multitude of opportunities for marketers and business owners trying to establish meaningful connections and drive targeted B2B marketing initiatives. Here are some of the benefits: 

  • Precision in B2B Targeting
  • Personalized Communication
  • Insight into Business Needs
  • Sales Qualified Lead Generation
  • Long-Term Relationship Building
  • Partnership and Networking

Prime Buyers of Our Affirm customers database

Our Affirm clients contact database is tailored to meet the needs of decision-makers across various business functions for their marketing endeavors, providing an effective tool for communication and strategic business development. Our contact list serves best for decision makers from: 

  • Marketing Professionals
  • Financial Technology (FinTech) Providers
  • B2B Sales and Business Development
  • Payment Platform Services
  • CRM Solutions
  • Retail Consultancies

Best-Selling Technology Users Mailing List

Every technology company has a massive suite of software and hardware to meet the needs of businesses across the world. A few of these are extremely popular and the demand for a list of bestselling technology users mailing list is ever increasing. Explore our list of giants in the technology industry and their most used products.
CompanyContacts
IBMIBM950,000
SalesforceSalesforce1,007,033
SAPSAP1,340,040
ShopifyShopify112,700
Company Contacts
HubSpot HubSpot 1,835,829
MagentoMagento 638,384
AdobeAdobe 2,052,764
AmazonAmazon 24,639,372

Why Choose DataCaptive’s Email List of Companies that Use Affirm?

Opting for DataCaptive’s list of companies that use Affirm is a strategic decision that can significantly enhance your marketing strategies. The precision, efficiency and comprehensive nature of our databases sets the stage for unrivaled lead generation capabilities, giving you a distinct advantage over competitors. 

We collect data from reputable sources such as business directories, online forums, government records, reputable business journals and more. To ensure maximum quality of data in our email list of companies using Affirm, we employ a 7-tier manual and AI verification process. We also adhere to every major data privacy policy. 

Our Effectiveness

Our email lists will help you in generating sales qualified leads within the Affirm user community.

1

Our databases comply with major data privacy policies such as CAN-Spam and GDPR to ensure risk-free investments.

2

Our verification process ensures that all the contacts procured are 100% opt-in and adhere to local laws for effective marketing communications.

3

We refine our lists to ensure you get 85% email deliverability.

Our Data Guarantee

We assure that your investment will be worth the database you acquire.

1

Perpetual Ownership of Contacts – which means that the customer owns the list perpetually with no need for renewing the database.

2

95% Accurate Data – databases are verified and validated once every 45 days to eliminate redundant data.

3

Data Verification – Our data undergoes a rigorous verification process to ensure you get your money‘s worth!

Find your ideal buyers from the tech industry with our exclusive technology data card search!

Our Data is Backed up with the Faith of 5,000+ Clients!

Look into what they have to say about us
Rachel Lemieux

Rachel Lemieux

Manager, Demand Generation
Advice Media

A Wise Decision To Invest In DataCaptive
Leif Magnuson

Leif Magnuson

CEO & Founder
TipHaus

Continue Running Drip Campaigns With Their Lists

Top Rated Sales Intelligence Powered with Data Insights

Frequently Asked Questions


An Affirm users email list refers to a collection of email addresses and other contact information belonging to the users of Affirm.

The market share of Affirm in the online payment category is 0.21%. 

Companies and their affiliated stores such as adidas, nike, target and best buy accept affirm as the consumers’ payment option. 

Absolutely, we adhere to both local and global data privacy policies such as GDPR and CAN-SPAM. 

We allow you to customize the affirm users list using data attributes with contact information suitable for your marketing campaigns. 

DataCaptive™ Inc.

DataCaptive provides Data-Driven, Data Intelligence & Data insights Services with optimized strategies for businesses across the globe. DataCaptive’s services are designed to drive marketing efficiency & ingredients to increase ROI, strengthen the communication channels between businesses and their customers across all Industries.
Get in Touch
Get in Touch

If you don't have a business email, click here

GET A QUOTE
Get Started - POP UP

If you don't have a business email, click here

CUSTOMIZE YOUR LIST
Customize your list - POP UP

If you don't have a business email, click here

REQUEST FOR SAMPLE
Request Sample Data - POP UP

If you don't have a business email, click here

REQUEST A QUOTE
Request a quote - POP UP

If you don't have a business email, click here

Business Development Representative